News

Tomorrowland 2013: The full stage line-ups

Back in February, Tomorrowland sold out in the blink of an eye. Clearly, none of the lucky 180,000 ticket-buyers nor the many thousands who missed out were concerned that ID&T would deliver a flat line-up. Over the last few months, the 2013 Tomorrowland bill has been steadily revealed through the festival’s Facebook page. Now the full stage line-ups are complete and right here in one easy-to-scroll spot.

Over three days in the Belgian town of Boom this July, a cast of the biggest names from every corner of dance music will come together at De Schorre National Park (one of our 15 Epic Festival Locations You Need To See, for obvious reasons). Across the three days, the Main Stage is set to feature Tiesto, Hardwell, Sebastian Ingrosso, Avicii, Armin van Buuren and on Sunday, a three-man DJ set from Afrojack, Nicky Romero and David Guetta.

While the Main Stage is consistently bombastic, there are many other places to roam. Booming techno is well-represented in arenas led by Carl Cox, Dave Clarke and Sven Vath, along with trance, electro, house, hard dance, drum & bass and dubstep. House heroes Derrick Carter, Mark Farina and DJ Sneak will once again square up for a ‘versus’ set, while other drawcards include our reigning hero of 2013 Eric Prydz, Laidback Luke doing a Super You&Me stage, Ferry Corsten getting Full On with his friends, and the list goes on. Late June sees a new ‘special guest’ added: U.S. mainstage pro Kaskade.

“The biggest achievements of Tomorowland are simultaneously the ridiculous level of spectacle, the incredible detail in the set-up that creates a cohesive fantasy world at every step, as well as being the ultimate salute to those who enjoy a genuine spectrum of different dance music,” our reviewer wrote in 2012. “There’s something special about the fact that Dave Clarke, David Guetta and Josh Wink can all be playing at the same time, each with a set-up that’s equally as spectacular in its own way, and that these worlds can all exist alongside each other.”

FRIDAY 26 JULY

Main Stage

Tiësto

Sebastian Ingrosso

Hardwell

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

Fedde Le Grand

ARTY

Otto Knows

NO_ID

Nervo

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

MC Stretch

Carl Cox and Friends

Carl Cox

Loco Dice

Marco Carola

John Digweed

Marco Bailey

Uto Karem

Yousef

Jon Rundell

MC Gunner

Dim Mak

Steve Aoki

Joachim Garraud

Deorro

Autoerotique

Sound of Stereo

Angger Dimas

Dirtyphonics

Felix Cartal

TAI

Dan Sena

Botnek

Dzeko & Torres

Jidax

South Central

PeaceTreaty

Dj Pierre

Datsik

Army of The Universe

Markus Schulz arena

Markus Schulz + more

Paradise

Hermanez

Jamie Jones

Art Department

Craig Richards

Infinity Ink

Richy Ahmed

Russ Yallop

Waff

Forma.T

Crookers

Cream Dream

goldFFinch

Digitalism (dj set)

Feadz & Kito

Para One (live)

Miss Kittin (live)

Surfing Leons

Bad Dancer

Folie Douce

We Play House Recordings

Dixon

Todd Terje

Soul Clap

Locked Groove

Bicep

Levon Vincent

FCL

B2B

Infected Mushroom

Astrix

John 00 Fleming

Neelix

Bizzare Contact

Bitkit

Firaga vs Synsun

Jackie White vs Norion

Q-dance

Headhunterz

B-Front & Ran-D

Argy

Psyko Punkz

Frontliner

Adrenalize

Omegatypez

Audiofreq

Outlander

Mark with a K

Davoodi & Bestien

MC Villain

SATURDAY 27 JULY

Main Stage

Avicii

Armin van Buuren

Axwell

Knife Party

Chuckie

Sander van Doorn

Zedd

Thomas Gold

Audien

Maxim Lany

MC Stretch

Super You&Me

Laidback Luke

Martin Solveig

Benny Benassi

Tommy Trash

Congorock

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Superman, Spiderman & Batman

La Fuente

Sandro Silva

Moska

V Sessions

Pete Tong

Eric Prydz

Yves V

Nicky Romero

AN21 & Max Vangeli

Jacob Van Hage vs Loopers

Michael Calfan

Felguk

D-wayne

Gregori Klosman

Sultan & Ned Shepard

Nause

MC Mitch Crown

Cocoon Heroes

Sven Ví¤th

Joachim

Massimo Girardi

Smos

Ricardo Villalobos

Joris Voorn

Julien Bracht (live)

DJ W!LD

Derrick Carter pres. Family & Friends

Derrick Carter vs Mark Farina vs Sneak

Masters At Work

Riva Starr

Kerri Chandler

Flapjackers

Sven Van Hees

Full On

Ferry Corsten

Aly & Fila

Cosmic Gate

Orjan Nilsen

John O’Callaghan

Sied van Riel

W&W

Solarstone

Shogun

MC Gunner

Bonzai

Bonzai All Stars

Yves De Ruyter

Push (live)

Ghost

Nico Parisi

Ramirez (live)

Hardfloor (live)

Frank De Wulf

Franky Jones

Franky Kloeck

Bountyhunter

Phi-Phi

Kozzmozz

Len Faki

Adam Beyer

Technasia

Oscar Mulero

Ben Sims

Joseph Capriati

Kr!z

Spacid

Q-dance

Coone

Wildstylez

Brennan Heart

Hard Driver

Atmozfears

Alpha²

Da Tweekaz

Toneshifterz

Gunz for Hire

Code Black

Kutski

MC Villain

Ketaloco

Solomun

Satoshi Tomiie

Guti (live)

tINI

dOP (live)

don Santos

Don Cabron

Caspar

Bollen & Fichtner

Star Warz

DJ Hype & MC Daddy Earl

Delta Heavy

S.P.Y

Fred V & Grafix

Brookes Brothers

The Prototypes

Ulterior Motive

One87 & Hookerz ft. Mc Mush

Tito & Echo Virus b2b James Marvel

Foxy Lady & Mc Elvee

Cedex & Higher Underground

Speedwagon & Stykz b2b Alert

Dub-Timus Soundsystem

+Battery- b2b Meddik & Toxidelic ft. Mc Mota

SP:MC

MC Master X

MC LowQui

DMC

SUNDAY 28 JULY

Main Stage

David Guetta vs Afrojack vs Nicky Romero

Steve Angello

Steve Aoki

Alesso

Joachim Garraud

Yves V

Deniz Koyu

Porter Robinson

Djaxx & Neurotique

MC Stretch

Dave Clarke Presents…

Dave Clarke

Green Velvet

Jeff Mills

Ben Klock

Heidi

Deg

MC Gunner

Profound Sounds

Josh Wink b2b Davide Squillace

Marcel Dettmann

Tale of Us

M A N I K (live)

Alix Alvarez

Zoet & Hartelijk

Pheak

Trance Addict

Andy Moor b2b Lange

Max Graham vs Protoculture

Indecent Noise

Arctic Moon

Bryan Kearney

Tenishia

Paul van Dyk

Allure

Fast Distance

Kne’Deep

Rush

Miss Djax

J.Fernandes

Huma Noyd

Mauro Picotto

Joey Beltram

Cafeina

Gregor Salto

Roma

Tom Leclercq & Dave Lambert

Mr Grammy & DJ Licious

Dyro

Dannic

Stereoclash

Philip & Joeri

Phill Da Cunha & Alec

Disco Dasco

2Dirty

Audio Boulevard

Daily Dubstep

Benga

Dismantle

N-Type b2b Walsh

Distance

Icicle b2b Youngsta

Nicon

NGA Sound

AFTER 12

Subreachers

Undertone

Electrified

SP:MC

MC LX One

Q-dance

Noisecontrollers

Zatox

Wasted Penguinz

Bass Modulators

The Prophet

Endymion vs Evil Activities

Max Enforcer

Luna

ACTI

MC Villain

Coincidence

Rebekah

Psytox

Miss Sunshine

Mary Velo

Esther Duijn

Tom Dazing

Antony Nardella

Umlaut

I Love The ‘90s: The Party

Johan Gielen

Marshal Masters

Charly Lownoise and Mental Theo

Cor Fijneman

Kai Tracid

DaHool

DJ Ward

DJ Jean

MC Boogshe