News

Meet the festival that nearly every DJ in the world is playing

Last year’s Creamfields festival saw a huge range of dance music descend upon the unsuspecting UK countryside; everyone from Avicii to DJ EZ was there, and it was one hell of a party. Now the 2015 line-up has been announced, and it’s pretty clear that this year will be just as massive.

The Chemical Brothers, Axwell Λ Ingrosso, Fatboy Slim and and Headhunterz will all be in attendance, alongside underground heroes Eats Everything, Shadow Child, Maya Jane Coles and a huge list of others that you can check out below.

With a line-up like that, it’ll be no surprise to see a repeat of last year’s sold-out, 70,000-punter ridiculousness, so it’s probably a good idea to buy a ticket. They’ll go on sale from 10am GMT on Friday 27 February, with a pretty broad price range thanks to some three-day camping options on top of the single-day tickets. Watch the official 2014 Creamfields aftermovie below for a taste of the madness, and drool over the full line-up below that.

@FatboySlim – Creamfields 2014 (UK) – 27-08-2014 by Technolivesets on Mixcloud

Creamfields – August 28 – 30 2015 – Daresby, UK

FRIDAY

Rebel Sound Arena

Chase & Status

David Rodigan

Shy FX

Sub Focus

Sigma ft. Justyce

Maverick Sabre

Tempa T

Craze

Dimension B2B Kove

+ more to be announced

Armada:

Armin van Buuren

Andrew Rayel

Cosmic Gate

Ørjan Nilsen

Marlo

Mark Sixma

Jochen Miller

Revealed:

Hardwell

W&W

Headhunterz

Dannic

Dyro

Sick Individuals

Thomas Newson

Kill The Buzz

Julian Calor

Paradise:

Jamie Jones

The Martinez Brothers

Eats Everything

Richy Ahmed

Mark Jenkyns B2B Russ Yallop

Pepsi Max Arena (Silent Disco):

Danny Avila

Deniz Koyo

Tujamo

+ more to be announced

Cream Hospitality (Silent Disco):

George Kafetzis

Rob Casson

Adam Wilson

Paul Nunn & James Glover

Aaron Amihere

Ricochet Musica

SATURDAY

South Stage:

Avicii

Armin van Buuren

Martin Garrix

Cazzette

Arty

John Dahlbí¤ck & Albin Myers (Myback)

North Stage:

The Chemical Brothers

Above & Beyond

Annie Mac

+

It’s about to get Tropical on the North Stage….line up to be announced

Cream:

Knife Party

Alesso

Laidback Luke

Tommy Trash

Dillon Francis

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Danny Howard

Kryder

Anton Powers

Size:

Steve Angello

Don Diablo

AN21

Max Vangeli

Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

Third Party

Sebjak

Grum

Promise Land

Adrian Hour

+ more to be announced

All Gone Pete Tong:

Gorgon City

Pete Tong

Hot Since 82

Joris Voorn

Skream

Andhim

Ejeca

Disciples

Icarus

Special Guest: Ten Walls (Live)

Ants:

Seth Troxler

Maya Jane Coles

George Fitzgerald

Kölsch (DJ Set)

Jackmaster

Ben Pearce

Los Suruba

Special Guest: Andrea Oliva

Mistajam Presents Speakerbox:

Andy C

High Contrast

Shift K3Y

Blonde

MistaJam

Preditah

Logan Sama B2B Slimzee ft. Riko, Flowdan, P Money & Stormzy

Kurupt FM

99 Souls

WiDE AWAKE

Apexape

Special Guest: Chris Lorenzo

Pepsi Max Arena:

Wilkinson

Philip George

Mike Mago

Redondo

CamelPhat

TCTS

DJ SKT

LilRockit

Tidy:

Tidy Boys

Signum

Andy Whitby

Andy Farley

Maddox & Townend

Rob Tissera

Cally Gage

Trap Two

Max Mozart

Cream Hospitality:

Jemmy

Sean Hughes

James Dutton

Josh Demello

Ed Mackie

Alan Hartley

Sean Dougherty

Gussy

SUNDAY

South Stage:

Tiësto

Afrojack

DVBBS

Oliver Heldens

MOTi

Dzeko & Torres

North Stage

Hardwell

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

NERVO

Carnage

R3hab

Gareth Wyn

Special Guest: Steve Aoki

Cream:

Axwell Λ Ingrosso

Robin Schulz

Otto Knows

NEW_ID

Sam Feldt

Tobtok

+ more to be announced

Fatboy Slim Presents Smile High Club:

Fatboy Slim

Duke Dumont

Breach B2B Paul Woolford

The Magician

Destructo

Alex Adair

MK Area 10

MK

Cajmere vs Oliver Dollar

Hannah Wants

Kevin Saunderson

Shadow Child

Toyboy & Robin

Dantiez Saunderson

Beckwith

+ more to be announced

Pryda

Eric Prydz

Maceo Plex

Adam Beyer

Claude VonStroke

Jeremy Olander

Special Guest: Sasha

Nation

Paul van Dyk

Ferry Corsten

Aly & Fila

John O’Callaghan

Simon Patterson

Bryan Kearney

Rob Harnetty

Special Guest: Paul Oakenfold

Pepsi Max Arena:

Blasterjaxx

Sander van Doorn

Ummet Ozcan

Firebeatz

Julian Jordan

Hardman & Deavall

+ More to be announced

Goodgrief Xtra Hard:

Lab 4 Live

Audiofreq vs Kutski

Audiofreq

Kutski

Mark E.G

Joey Riot

JP & Jukesy

Argy

Energy Syndicate

Shaun T B2B Tone

Phil Mackintosh

Unit 13

Cream Hospitality:

Andy Mac

Junior J

Sam Rice

Adam Cartwright

Bernie Lee

Paul Dolphin